Hot line: (+994 24) 205-42-20
Gabala day-and-night care center for children was established within the project of Azerbaijan Children Public Union in Gabala State Vocational Educational Center
24 November 2021 | 04:00
The main purpose of establishing Gabala day-and-night care center is to ensure the access to social services for children and families living in poor, children development, effective leisure time management, rights of social adaptation and integration at local community level, support to families living in difficult conditions and to take complex measures adapted to individual needs and skills of children. Total 30 children aged 3-6 and 6-12 were placed in 2 groups (15 in each group) at the center. To support children’s behavioral, emotional and physical development, social adaptation and to develop their practical life skills on self-service and communication is one of main duties of the day-and-night care center personnel.