Hot line: (+994 24) 205-42-20
An online conference was held on “Azerbaijan over the past 18 years” in YAP Gabala regional organization
On December 23, an online event on “Azerbaijan over the past 18 years” was organized by YAP Gabala regional organization. The event was attended by party activists of the region and chairmen of territorial primary party organizations.
Abil Aghasafov, Chairman of YAP Gabala regional organization made a speech to open the event and stated that Ilham Aliyev – President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Supreme Commander-in-Chief made great innovations in socioeconomic, military and political fields over the past 18 years and made our country one of the world’s most influential countries. During those years, the President protected interests of each citizen and repeatedly proved that he is the President of each Azerbaijani. He further improves holy ideas of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev and carries out a successful domestic and foreign policy. As a result of this, Azerbaijan further strengthens as an independent state and becomes a state having a voice worldwide. Our territories that we have been longing for over 30 years were liberated from Armenian occupation by the Victory won by our Brave Army with the leadership of the Victorious Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev in the 44-day Patriotic War and territorial integrity of our lands was restored. A new political and economic situation arouse in the South Caucasus with Azerbaijan’s victory and it is recognized by world countries. The policy carried out by Mr.Ilham Aliyev is focused on Azerbaijan’s citizens and their interests. Azerbaijan will further develop and gain many achievements.
Speaking on the report, party activists told about 18-year determined and dignified political activity of the President Ilham Aliyev and his achievements.