Hot line: (+994 24) 205-42-20
A festive event was held at Gabala State Vocational Training Center on the occasion of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year
31 December 2021 | 03:00
The event was attended by engineering and pedagogical staff of the Center and students. First, videos were watched about our liberated lands. Then the director of the Center Galib Nabiyev greeted the participants of the event, congratulated everyone on these significant days and conveyed his best wishes. G. Nabiyev spoke about the services of national leader Heydar Aliyev in creation of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis, his contribution to the organization of Azerbaijanis living around the world, the establishment and expansion of diaspora activities. He noted that Azerbaijan ended the Patriotic War with a great victory, large-scale construction works are currently being carried out in our liberated lands, our country is developing rapidly, and our country has an exceptional role in the implementation of all international projects in the region. Then, an art and entertainment program was organized for students within the event, and compositions and dance samples were demonstrated. The event was held in accordance with social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological rules.