Hot line: (+994 24) 205-42-20
Medical examinations of the region’s residents are continued.
19 March 2014 | 16:00
Medical examination of the people is successfully continued in the Gabala region as well as throughout the Republic according to the instructions of President Ilham Aliyev.
In this regard, all the conditions have been created for the mass clinical examination of the population. Examinations are carried out at the region’s central hospital, diagnostic center, as well as medical stations of settlements and villages. Highly qualified doctors examine citizens with the schedule drawn up in advance, if necessary, they shall be treated.
This campaign shows once again that the human factor, improving the well-being of citizens and protection of the health stands beyond the policy of head of state.
Serious preparations have been conducted by the established commission to provide organized medical examinations in the region, medical facilities have been provided with all the necessary equipment.
Propaganda work is continued among the people to increase the efficiency of the campaign.