Hot line: (+994 24) 205-42-20
The meeting – reception of the Head of Region Executive Power was held in Kichik Pirali village
On April 22, a meeting-reception of the Head of Executive Power of Gabala region, Mr. Sabuhi Abdullayev, was held with people of Kichik Pirali village. The meeting held in accordance with approved schedule was attended by heads of institutions, enterprises and organizations of the region, elders and villagers.
The representative of the executive power of the village, Elkhan Allahverdiev, speaking at the meeting, said that 783 people are living in 187 family farms existing in the settlement and presented an overview of the territory.
Then the Head of Region Executive Power, Mr. Sabuhi Abdullayev, during his speech, told about the works carried out in Gabala in the socio-economic sphere, with the assistance of the President Ilham Aliyev, the achievements towards the improvement of the life quality, creation of new jobs, the development of industry, agriculture sector, tourism infrastructure, implementation of construction and other works. Mr. Sabuhi Abdullayev said about further acceleration of works in the socio-economic sphere of Gabala region and maintenance of projects on their performance in the focus of attention of the President.
At the meeting the villagers had put forward the proposals to build a new kindergarten and asphalting of the rural road in the Kichik Pirali village.
As a result, the head of executive power encharged the relevant organizations with tasks to solve the raised issues.